Archive

Archive for September, 2010

hawt hawt hawt

September 7, 2010 2 comments

Do you want to see…

Are you sure?

….

…….

………..

……………..

…………………………..

This is actually pretty tame.

Although in due time i bet people will be modding this stuff to make it not so tame.

Note: found the image on a forum i browse, apparently lots NPC’s have dirty lines. There is a Taru errr Lalafell who likes to measure manhoods….yeah…..dirty dirty Japanese. :)

Categories: Uncategorized

Neko mimi!~

September 7, 2010 3 comments

Finally got Open Beta to install…only took a few hours…once it was done it took like 1 hr to play…damn betas.

Anyways only got to play for about an hour. The charater creation is nice. Just enough to make me happy, but not so much (*cough* Aion) to make it overwhelming.

Made a Seeker of the Sun Miqo’te Pugilist…punching things to death ftwmfw.

Bleh as with beta…things are laggy, not graphically, rather poss UI. Seems ok for now….graphics are amazing. But graphics does not make a game.

Also…

o.O;

Naughty NPC’s…soliciting PC’s…

More SS when i get home.

Categories: FFVIX

WoW is the devil….

September 2, 2010 Leave a comment

You want to know why?!?!?!?

Cause it delayed me from applying for open beta to FF14….damn ICC….*grumbles* XD

And now I get this message…

“Applications for the FINAL FANTASY XIV Open Beta Test have been temporarily suspended. Please wait until we are ready to accept new applications and then try again.”

WTF!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Oh well I will keep on trying all day. Hopefully I will get on. I can’t wait to try it out and make a character…that is lol probably one of my favorite things to do when 1st trying something out. More character choice = good. boob slider…ok….!!! *grin*

Tonight ICC pt2….Heroic Prof…ugh. He will die tonight. maybe a LK and RS.

Last night managed to pick this puppy up! Bonespike! Just need a gem and enchant and good to go!

Categories: Uncategorized
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.